电信人员工作特征与工作倦怠的关系

其他题名: Relationship Between Job-character and Job Burnout of Telecom Staff

摘要: 为探讨电信人员工作特征和工作倦怠的关系,采用工作要求-决策自主问卷和工作倦怠问卷调查了526名某大型通信公司职工。分层回归分析的结果显示,在控制了人口统计学变量之后,工作特征所解释的方差变异量,在情绪衰竭、玩世不恭和职业效能三个维度分别增加了20.7%、20.1%和7.2%。该结果表明,适当降低员工的工作要求,增强技能多样性,扩大决策自主性,可望有效地预防电信人员的工作倦怠。

关键词: 工作倦怠 分层回归 工作特征

附注To explore the relationship between jobcharacter and job burnout of telecom staff,526 subjects were assessed by Job-Character Scale and MBI-GS(Maslach Burnout Inventory-General Survey).Hierarchical regression indicated that the job-character was a powerful predictor of job burnout beyond demographic variables,20.7% variance of Emotional Exhaustion,20.1% variance of Cynicism,and 7.2% variance of Professional Efficacy were explained by job-character.This outcome suggested that job-character was an important i...