面对新冠肺炎风险信息的民众心理状态及情绪引导策略

Alternative Title: Exploring People’s Psychological State and Emotional Guidance Strategies to Face the Risk Information of COVID-19

Abstract

目的:了解面对新冠肺炎病毒事件中人的特殊的心理行为问题,为疫情期间针对民众的心理疏导提供政策建议。方法:采用方便抽样调查方式,并辅以访谈方法,抽样调查了各省市被试2144人。结果:(1)民众评估风险信息大小时,治愈信息和与自身相关信息排在前列,四种风险信息之间的差异不显著。(2)与自身关系密切的负性信息直接通过风险认知影响自我保护行为,中间并不通过心理紧张度影响它;治愈等正性信息会通过风险认知、心理紧张度的链式中介影响自我保护的应对行为,同时,治愈信息也能分别通过风险认知、心理紧张度直接影响自我保护的应对行为。(3)疫区民众中发现了“台风眼效应”的情况,需避免麻痹心理,防止疫情反弹。结论:风险信息和心理紧张度是影响民众应对方式的重要变量,也是情绪引导的依据。

Other Abstract

Objective: To understand the humans’ special psychological and behavioral problems in the face of the COVID-19 incident, so as to provide policy recommendations for psychological counseling of the public during the epidemic. Methods: 2144 subjects from various provinces and cities were selected by convenience sampling and interviewed. Results: (1) When people assess the risk information, the cure information and the self-related information are in the forefront, and the difference among the four kinds of risk information is not significant;(2) Negative information closely related to self directly affects self-protection behavior through risk perception, but not through psychological tension. Positive information such as cure can influence the coping behavior of self-protection through the chain mediation of risk perception and psychological tension, healing information can also directly influence self-protective coping behavior through risk perception and psychological tension (emotion) , respectively. (3) "Psychological Typhoon Eye" effect has been found among the people in the epidemic area. Paralysis should be avoided to prevent the outbreak from rebounding. Conclusion: Risk information and psychological stress are important variables that affect people's coping style, and also the basis of emotional guidance.

Keyword: 新冠肺炎疫情 风险认知 心理紧张度 台风眼效应 情绪引导策略