再论我国心理学的分化现象

其他题名: A Rediscussion of the Phenomenon of Psychological Differentiation in China

摘要

我国心理学正处于分化过程之中,其中两个明显的例证就是:基础心理学与应用及人文心理学的分化,以及对心理学研究和服务成果的评价标准摆脱SCI的束缚。这背后深层的原因在于,若以科学哲学认识论的视角,人类的知识大致可分为可靠有用的知识和无用虚幻(伪科学)的知识,可靠知识又可进一步分为科学的知识和非科学的知识。心理学从诞生之日起就同时受到哲学和科学双重力量的牵引,促使心理学知识体系发展出了科学心理学和应用及人文心理学。但人们对于引自西方的心理学认识还不充分,忽略了应用及人文心理学的存在价值,一概冠之以"科学"的名分,并以"科学"之名对所有心理学给予SCI标准的评价。分化是一种裂变的开始,是一件好事,会促使我国心理学突破自设的限制,让心理学有一个更大的发展空间,既能探索未知的心理世界,也能为服务于人民群众追求美好生活和社会治理的现实需求提供心理学的知识。

其他摘要

Psychology in China is now undertaking a process of differentiation. Two obvious examples are: ( 1) Applied and humanistic psychology has become more independent from basic research psychology,and played a more important role in serving people and society in need; ( 2) a new evaluation criteria of psychological research and service achievements is required to break the shackles of SCI exclusively. From the perspective of philosophy of science,human knowledge can be roughly divided into reliable ( useful) knowledge and illusory knowledge ( pseudo-science) ,and then the reliable knowledge can be further divided into scientific knowledge and nonscientific knowledge.Since its birth,psychology has been motivated by philosophy and science at the same time,which has been leading the development of scientific psychology and applied and humanistic psychology,respectively. However,people’s understanding of psychology from the West is somewhat biased and incomplete,ignoring the existence of applied and humanistic psychology as a useful knowledge as well as scientific psychology. Scholars have long given all psychology a title of“science”,and evaluated all outcomes of psychology by the SCI standard in the name of “science”. The differentiation of psychology in China,however is auspicious. It will promote the psychology of our country to break through the limits set by itself,and psychology greater room for development. Not only can it provide psychological knowledge for exploring the unknown psychological world,but also serve the practical needs of the people in pursuit of a better life and social governance.

关键词: 科学与人文 基础心理学 应用及人文心理学 SCI评价 “破五唯”新标准