长期高海拔暴露对移居者视觉工作记忆保持功能的影响——来自ERP的证据

Alternative Title: Effects of Long-term High Altitude Exposure on Isual Working Memory Retention in Migrants ——Evidence from ERP

Abstract

采用ERP技术,通过延迟样本匹配任务关注对侧延迟活动(CDA),探究长期高海拔暴露(居住满3年)对视觉工作记忆保持功能的影响。结果显示,在低干扰和低负荷任务中,高低海拔组行为结果无显著差异;在高负荷任务中,高海拔组较平原对照组的错误率高。脑电结果发现,300~470 ms的时间范围内,平原移居组的CDA幅值在低干扰有负荷和低负荷无干扰条件下差异显著,而平原组不存在显著差异。结果表明,长期的高海拔暴露影响视觉工作记忆的保持,主要表现为高海拔组不能有效过滤干扰刺激,空间记忆表征能力下降。

Other Abstract

ERP technology was used to investigate the effect of long-term high altitude exposure (living for 3 years) on visual working memory retention through delayed sample matching task focusing on contralateral delayed activity (CDA). The results showed that there was no significant difference between the high altitude group and the low altitude group in the low interference and low load tasks, and the error rate of the high altitude group was higher than that of the plain control group in the high load task. The results of EEG showed in the range of 300 ∼ 470 ms that the amplitude of CDA in the plain immigrated to high altitude group was significantly different in low interference with load and low load without interference, but there was no significant difference in theplain group. The results showed that long term exposure to high altitude affected the retention of visual working memory, which was mainly manifested in that the high altitude group could not effectively filter the interference stimulus and the spatial memory representation ability decreased.

Keyword: 高海拔 对侧延迟活动 视觉工作记忆