母亲抚养压力对4~6岁儿童持续性注意的影响:夫妻冲突与母亲敏感性的中介作用

Alternative Title: The Effect of Maternal Parenting Stress on Sustained Attention of 4 to 6-year-old Children: The Mediating Effect of Couple Conflict and Maternal Sensitivity

Abstract

目的:探索母亲抚养压力对儿童持续性注意的影响机制,为儿童早期的家庭、园所干预提供实践依据。方法:选取222名4~6岁儿童为研究对象,采用母亲报告法,考察母亲抚养压力、夫妻冲突、母亲敏感性、儿童持续性注意四者之间的相关性,及母亲抚养压力通过夫妻冲突、母亲敏感性对儿童持续性注意的影响。结果:(1)母亲抚养压力、夫妻冲突、母亲敏感性两两之间均显著相关,且三者与儿童持续性注意均显著相关;(2)母亲抚养压力不仅能直接显著负向预测儿童的持续性注意,而且还能通过母亲敏感性的中介作用及夫妻冲突—母亲敏感性的链式中介作用,间接影响儿童的持续性注意。结论:降低母亲抚养压力、改善夫妻关系、提升教养方式的敏感性,有助于促进儿童持续性注意的发展。

Other Abstract

Objective: To study the influencing mechanism of maternal parenting stress on children’s sustained attention and to provide practical basis for early intervention in families and kindergartens. Methods: We selected 222 children aged from 4 to 6 years old as the research subjects. By asking these children’s mothers to finish questionnaires, we investigated the relationship among maternal parenting stress, couple conflict, maternal sensitivity and children’s sustained attention and studied the mediating effect and chain mediating effect of maternal parenting stress on children’s sustained attention through couple conflict and maternal sensitivity. Results: (1)There was significant correlation between any two factors of Maternal parenting stress, couple conflict and maternal sensitivity, and they were all significantly correlated with children’s sustained attention; (2)Maternal parenting stress not only negatively affected children’s sustained attention directly, but also affected children’s sustained attention indirectly through the mediating effect of maternal sensitivity, and the chain mediating effect of couple conflict-maternal sensitivity. Conclusion: These results could provide theoretical guidance for the practice of parenting: Families need to take effective measures to reduce the maternal parenting stress, improve marriage quality, and strengthen the maternal sensitivity consciously to promote the development of sustained attention of the children.

Keyword: 持续性注意 母亲抚养压力 夫妻冲突 母亲敏感性 中介作用 4~6岁儿童