儿童图形识别取样的时空策略

其他题名: The Temporal-Spatial Strategy of Children on Sampling Traits for Figure Recognition

摘要: 本研究探讨儿童图形识别取样的时间和空间策略。被试为24名六年级学生和24名三年级学生,刺激材料为20个不规则无意义几何图形。结果发现:六年级学生采取取样空间扩展为主,取样时间调整为辅的策略,三年级学生采用增加取样时间为主,扩展取样空间为辅的取样策略。任务难度加大时,被试采用恒定取样点时间和增加取样点数目的时-空策略。在空间取样策略发展上,学生年龄和任务难度的交互影响显著。

关键词: 儿童 图形识别 取样 策略

附注An eye movements study on the temporal-spatial strategy for irregular geometric figure recognition was conducted.Participants were 24 students of grade 6 and 24 students of grade 3 from a primary school.The stimuli were 20 irregular geometric figures.It was found that,The students of grade 6 always were good at spatial strategy of adding the number of fixations,and then adjusting the duration on each fixation in the sampling;but the students of grade 3 were good at using temporal strategy of adding duration...