非侵入性脑刺激技术在决策行为研究中的应用

其他题名: Application of non-invasive brain stimulation techniques in decision-making behavior

摘要

以经颅直流电刺激(transcranial direct current stimulation,TDCS)和经颅磁刺激(transcra-nial magnetic stimulation,TMS)为代表的非侵入性脑刺激技术是一类安全无创,可改变脑局部兴奋性的脑刺激技术.这一技术已应用于决策研究领域,为回答人们如何进行决策及决策行为背后的神经基础带来了新的视角.针对这一新兴领域,本文总结了非侵入性脑刺激技术对风险决策、跨期决策和社会决策等不同决策行为的影响,以及应用于决策行为领域中存在的问题,并提出了可能的解决思路.

其他摘要

Non-invasive brain stimulation techniques, including transcranial direct current stimulation (TDCS) and transcranial magnetic stimulation (TMS), are safe and non-invasive techniques, which can change the local excitability of the brain. The application of these techniques in the field of psychology, especially decision making, has developed rapidly. These techniques provide the researchers a new perspective to study how people make decisions and to explore the neural mechanisms behind decision-making behaviors. This paper reviews the studies of non-invasive brain stimulation techniques in the field of different decision-making behaviors (risky choice, intertemporal choice and social decision-making) and the problems existing in the current studies, and puts forward some possible solutions.

关键词: 风险决策 经颅直流电刺激 经颅磁刺激 非侵入性脑刺激技术 跨期决策 社会决策