感情色彩双字词内隐加工的ERP研究

其他题名: IMPLICITLY PROCESSING OF AFFECTIVE CONNOTATION OF CHINESE WORDSEVIDENCE FROM EVENT-RELATED BRAIN POTENTIAL

摘要

以汉语情感词系统中的汉语双字词作实验材料,记录20名大学生在执行情绪词汇判定任务时的事件相关电位(ERP),初步探讨被试对汉语感情色彩双字词进行内隐加工时的脑内时程动态变化.结果显示:正性词或负性词诱发的ERP波幅比中性词诱发的ERP波幅大,而正性词与负性词诱发的ERP波幅之间差异不显著.正性词和负性词诱发的晚正成分(LPC)都是左半球大于右半球,右半球优势和愉悦度优势均不明显.研究结果提供了感情色彩双字词内隐加工的情绪效应及其优势半球的电生理学证据.

关键词: 情绪词 汉语情感词系统 情感词汇判定任务 情绪效应

附注

Event-related brain potentials are recorded when 20 normal young participants performed affective lexical decision tasks.Results show that the ERP amplitude elicited by positive or negative words is larger than that by neutral characters.And there is no significant difference between positive and negative words(P>0.05).The LPC in left hemisphere,elicited by both negative words and positive words,is more sizeable than that in right hemisphere.These findings do not suggest the right-hemisphere dominance an...