高自我卷入条件下个人利益对态度的影响

其他题名: Effects of Self-interest on Attitude During High Personal Involvement

摘要: 目的:考察个人利益与青少年社会态度之间的关系及发展趋势。方法:以高考政策改变的提案作为高自我卷入事件,控制被试的利益得失,让被试预测他人的态度并表达自己的态度。结果:16岁的儿童组和21岁的大学生组被试不仅预测同伴的态度与个人利益一致,而且他们自己的态度也与个人利益一致; 13岁儿童组被试并没有根据个人利益原则来预测同伴的态度或表达自己的态度。结论:自我利益卷入程度高时,随着个体年龄增长,个体会认为他人态度受个人利益的影响,个体自己也会表达同个人利益一致的态度。

关键词: 个人利益 态度 高自我卷入

附注Objective:To investigate the impact of self-interest on social attitude of young persons and its development with age.Methods:Participants were asked to assume the peers attitude and to show their own attitude while their vestedness was experimentally manipulated.An issue of college entrance examination policy change was used as a high personal involvement event.Results:Both the 16-and 21-year-old participants own attitude and assumed peers were congruent with their self-interest;however,for the 13-year-...