汉语词汇语音中介效应的眼动研究

其他题名: Eye Movement Study on Phonological Mediattion Effects of Chinese Word

摘要: 使用美国应用科学实验室生产的504型眼动仪,采用语音中介启动范式,对汉语词汇识别是否存在语音中介效应进行考察。结果发现:(1)被试对语音中介词的首次注视点持续时间、凝视时间均显著高于控制条件; (2)当语音中介词为低频词时,被试对语音中介启动词的总注视时间显著高于控制类型; (3)语音中介类型的正确率显著低于控制类型; (4)实验结果表明,汉语词汇识别中存在语音中介效应。

关键词: 汉语词汇 语音中介 注视时间

附注Using a phonologically mediated priming paradigm to investigate the phonological mediation effects of Chinese word with Model 504 eye tracker made in American science laboratory.The results show that:(1)first fixation duration and gaze duration on phonological mediation priming words were longer than that of on control words;(2)much more total fixation duration were spent on word pairs as well as on phonological mediation words when the frequency of the mediation words is low;(3)the correction rate of the p...