家庭照料对照料者心理健康的影响

其他题名: The Impact of Caregiving on Family Caregivers Psychological Well-Being

摘要: 家庭照料通过不同途径和不同因素影响照料者心理健康,包括积极影响和消极影响。早期研究多关注家庭照料带来的消极影响以及相关个体水平变量所起的作用,当前研究中逐渐增加了对照料积极方面的关注,同时更加强调背景变量和个体间关系变量的作用。该文介绍了家庭照料研究中两个重要的理论模型:压力过程模型和双因素模型; 总结了不同水平上的各种变量分别对照料的积极和消极作用途径产生的影响; 提出了家庭照料者研究发展呈现出的两个趋势:理论模型更为整体化、系统化,研究的关注点由个体水平变量转向反映个体与环境间相互作用的变量; 并对我国目前研究中的问题和发展方向进行了讨论。

关键词: 家庭照料者 心理健康 压力过程模型 双因素模型。

附注Caregiving to dependent family members has both positive and negative effects on caregivers psychological well-being via separate paths and different factors. Early studies mostly focused on the negative outcomes of family caregiving at individual level. More recently, the positive aspect of caregiving and factors concerning cultural context and interpersonal relationship were more emphasized. This article introduces the advance in theoretical approaches in family caregiver research from the Stress Process...