金融组织核心胜任特征模型的构建

其他题名: Construction of a Core Competence Model for Financial Organizations

摘要: 文章通过文献检索以及对50名中高层管理者的行为事件访谈,编制了《金融组织核心胜任特征调查问卷》; 结合问卷调查的结果,运用因素分析等量化的统计方法,初步构建了包含金融监管能力、战略定位、组织保障、金融创新、队伍素质、责任行政、风险管理水平等7个因素的我国金融组织核心胜任特征模型,分析表明该模型具有较好的信度和效度,对指导我国金融组织和谐构建、提升我国金融组织的核心竞争力具有重大意义。

关键词: 金融组织 核心胜任特征 胜任特征模型

附注Organizational core competences are the combination of various distinctive and competitive sources. A questionnaire about the core competences of financial organizations is designed by reviewing previous relevant literatures and by interviewing fifty middle and top mangers; then the results are analyzed by using the factor statistics method and the core competences model which includes seven factors-financial supervision ability,strategic position,organizational security,financial innovation,staff qualifica...