皮质下脑区书写能力的PET-CT研究

其他题名: The role of the subcortical regions in the Chinese writing a PET/CT study

摘要

目的本实验拟通过正常人的正电子发射计算机断层显像(positron emission tomography,PET)研究,检测皮质下脑区是否参与了汉语文字书写行为过程,探讨其神经心理学机制。方法选取12名志愿者PET检查前分别进行文字书写和假写书写任务,观察两种状态下皮质下脑区激活情况。结果12名受试者在文字书写状态下,双侧豆状核、双侧尾状核及双侧丘脑较假写状态下有明显激活,差异呈显著性(P<0.05); 左右两侧基底神经节、左右两侧丘脑的激活值差异无显著性(P>0.05)。结论皮质下脑区双侧基底神经节与双侧丘脑共同参与了汉语文字书写过程。

关键词: 书写 皮质下脑区 正电子发射计算机断层显像

附注

Objective With the help of positron emission tomography(PET) technique, we aim to clarify whether the subcortical regions are involved in the process of Chinese writing, and investigate its neuropsychological mechanism.Methods 12 healthy volunteers were instructed to undertake both pseudo-writing and characters writing before PET scanlling and the activity of the subcortical regions was compared between these 2 tasks.Results During the process of characters writing, 12 subjects showed a significant activati...