品牌至爱的概念及其发展

其他题名: Brand Love: Conception and Development

摘要: 品牌至爱(brand love)是Carroll和Ahuvia(2006)提出的一个概念,指的是消费者对满意品牌产生的情感上的依恋。这一概念的提出是对品牌管理实践者情感和关系营销的回应。文章对品牌至爱概念的定义和提出背景进行了回顾,指出品牌至爱的概念建立在品牌依恋、消费者—品牌关系和自我扩展理论的研究基础之上。文章最后辨析了品牌至爱与品牌情感和品牌忠诚等概念,并进一步提出了品牌至爱的研究方向和研究建议。

关键词: 品牌 品牌至爱 品牌依恋 消费者—品牌关系 品牌忠诚

附注Carroll and Ahuvia (2006) propose a new marketing construct—brand love, which refers to the emotional attachment of consumers to the satisfied brands. This paper systematically reviews the definition and related such research backgrounds as brand attachment, consumer-brand bond, extended-self theory, then differentiates brand love from brand emotion/affect and brand loyalty. In the end, future researches and advices are provided.