认知与动机因素对品牌信息处理的影响

其他题名: Advances in Brand Information Processing Research: Effects of Cognition and Motivation

摘要: 品牌,是一个名称、术语、标志、符号或图形,或这些元素的组合,被用来象征一个或一组销售者提供的产品及服务,以区别于竞争者的产品及服务。它通过消费者的相关信息处理的过程影响消费行为。认知因素对与品牌相关信息处理的影响,一直以来是相关研究的主流。近年,动机因素,由于它对信息处理的控制与引导作用,开始受到越来越多研究者的重视。为此,作者从社会认知的角度,分别以认知、动机因素的影响为着眼点,介绍品牌相关研究十年来的进展与成果,并在此基础上对未来研究的方向进行了探讨。

关键词: 品牌 认知 动机

附注A brand is a name,term,sign,symbol,or design,or a combination of them intended to identify the goods and services of one seller or group of sellers and to differentiate them from those of the competition.Brand affects information processing activities and consumer behaviors.Past research gave more weight to the cognitive processes underlying brand information processing.In the last decade,however,research examining how motivational forces shaped brand information processing increased significantly.In this a...