日本拒绝上学概念的演变和原因探讨

其他题名: Concept Evolution and Reasons Discourse of School Refusal in Japan

摘要: 拒绝上学指学生不是由于家庭贫困或生病,而是由于某种心理、情绪、身体或社会的原因而不去学校的现象。欧美最早进行研究,日本进行了五十多年的研究。该文介绍日本此现象的称呼从“学校恐怖症”、“拒绝上学”到“不去上学”的演变; 日本学者从家庭、学校、社会方面对此现象进行的归因; 拒绝上学的行为机制,如分离焦虑、情绪障碍、家庭关系不良; 还介绍了日本教育部使用的小泉英二的分类。最后提示该现象在我国发展的可能性。

关键词: 学校恐怖症 拒绝上学 不去上学 概念演变 行为机制

附注School refusal is the phenomenon that the students can not go to school not because of their poverty or health problems,but of their psychological,emotional,physical and social reasons.In Europe and the United States the earliest studies on school refusal were conducted.In Japan the studies have been conducted for 50 years.This paper tries to track the evolutional process of the concept--from "School Phobia","School Refusal" to " Non School Attendance " in Japan.It also tries to illustrate the Japanese rese...