商标识别绩效的眼动研究

其他题名: An Eye Movement Study on Performance of Brand Recognition

摘要: 以12名大学生为被试,研究商标识别的眼动特征。探讨了文本类型、商标结构和商标的熟悉度对被试商标识别的影响。实验以眼动仪为主要实验设备。研究结果表明:①被试对商标的识别过程中,商标结构会对人们对商标的识别产生显著影响(F=4.19,P<0.05),中间混合型设计能显著提高识别绩效。②文本类型对消费者对商标的识别有显著影响(F=13.69,P<0.001),被试对中文文本商标识别绩效好于英文商标。

关键词: 商标 眼动 商标结构 绩效

附注An eye movement study on the performance of brand recognition was conducted.Ss were 12 university students.The independent variables were :a) text type;b) structure of brand;c) familiarity of brand.The experiment device was a EyelinkⅡsystem made in Canada.It was found that,the structure of brand had significant effect on brand recognition(F=4.19,P<0.05),the performance of mixed design brand was higher than the other s.The text type of brand had significant effect on brand recognition(F=13.69,P<0.001),...