基于汉字左半错读机制的治疗性阅读策略及其效果

其他题名: Mechanism based therapeutic reading strategy and its effects on the left hemiparalexia for Chinese characters

摘要

目的:明确基于汉字左半错读机制所设计的一种新的治疗性阅读策略(注视汉字左边界),对左半错读患者KY阅读成绩的影响。方法:让KY分别在自然注视条件下以及注视汉字左边界条件下各朗读一组匹配的汉字,观察是否后者的朗读成绩显著高于前者。并对另一组在自然注视条件下阅读错误的汉字采用注视其左边界阅读的方式,观察阅读正确率是否提高。结果:KY对于自然注视组的汉字出现左半错读,正确率较低,而注视左边界组的汉字朗读正确率显著提高(P=0.001)。对于另一组自然注视条件下错读的汉字,采用注视其左边界的阅读策略后正确率也显著提高(P〈0.001)。结论:这种基于左半错读机制所采用的注视汉字左边界的治疗性阅读策略是有效的。

其他摘要

Objective:To verify the mechanism based therapeutic reading strategy (i.e.to fixate the left edge of each Chinese character) and its effect on reading performance of KY,a patient with left hemiparalexia.Method:KY was asked to read aloud two sets of Chinese characters.One set of characters were read in free vision condition and the characters in the other set were read by using the novel reading strategy above mentioned.In addition,KY was also required to adopt this reading strategy to read aloud characters which were not read correctly in the free vision condition.Result:The correct rate of reading by using the reading strategy was significantly higher than that of reading in the free vision condition(P=0.001).Further more,KY read correctly most of the characters which misread in the free vision condition (P0.001).Conclusion:This mechanism based therapeutic reading strategy to fixate the left edge of each Chinese character for left hemiparalexia was effective.

关键词: 纯失读 左半错读 左视野失读 胼胝体压部 视觉词形区