维吾尔族、汉族青少年父母教养方式的比较研究

其他题名: Parenting Style of Parents of Uygur's and Han's Adolescents

摘要: 目的:探查维吾尔族和汉族父母养育方式之间的差别。方法:采用父母教养方式评价量表(EMBU)对乌鲁木齐市四所中学的高中学生进行了问卷调查,其中汉族学生256名,维族学生253名。结果:在惩罚严厉,拒绝否认各分量表上维族父母得分低于汉族父母,而在父母偏爱、过保护各分量表上维族父母得分高于汉族父母。在过分干涉分量表上,汉族父亲高于维族父亲,而维族母亲高于汉族母亲。结论:维族父母倾向于为孩子提供更为宽松的生活环境,而汉族父母给予孩子更多的惩罚、严厉、拒绝和否认。

关键词: 维吾尔族(以下简称维族) 父母教养方式 EMBU 青少年

附注Objective: To explore the difference of parenting style between Uygur Minority and Han Nationality.Methods: The revised EMBU was employed and delivered to 509 senior high school students(256 Han students and 253 Uygur students).The data were analyzed with SPSS13.0.Results: The scores of punishment,reject and denying of Uygur parents were lower than those of Han parents,while the scores of favoritism and excessive protection of Uygur parents were higher than of Han parents.And the scores of over making in of...