西安地区中学数学教师心理健康状况调查分析

其他题名: Investigation and Analysis of Mental Health Status of Middle School Maths Teachers in Xi an Area.

摘要: 目的了解西安地区城市、城镇、农村中学数学教师的心理健康状况。方法采用现况调查:整群抽样方法,抽取参加西安地区中学数学教师培训班的所有教师,采用症状自评量表(SCL-90)、流调中心用抑郁自评量表(CES-D),焦虑自评量表(SAS)、艾森克个性问卷(EPQ)、社会支持量表(SSRC)和一般情况调查表,评价不同地区中学数学教师的心理健康状况。结果农村、城镇中学数学教师的SCL-90评分、抑郁、焦虑、N、P分显著高于于城市; 城市中学数学教师的社会支持的利用度显著高于农村、城镇。结论新形势下中学数学教师的心理健康状况有待于提高,特别应该关注农村、城镇中学数学教师的心理健康状况。

关键词: 中学数学教师 心理健康 调查分析

附注Objective To investigate the mental health status of middle school mathematics teachers in xi an area. Methods It was a cross section study; teachers were selected by cluster sampling as all the teachers participating in mathematics education training. Questionnaires including Symptom Check list-90 (SCL-90), center for epidemiological studies depression scale (CES-D), self-rating anxiety scale (SAS), Eysenck personality questionnaire EPQ and social support rating scale (SSRS) were used to evaluate the menta...