序列刺激分布对信息整合策略的影响

其他题名: Effects of Distribution of Sequential Stimuli on the Strategies of Information Integration

摘要: 以序列点阵为实验材料,由12名本科生被试在计算机上完成空白单元格定位任务,旨在考察序列刺激分布和时间间隔对信息整合策略的影响。结果发现,正确率与点阵1中的圆点数呈近似U型的关系,点阵1、2的错误数随着相应点阵中圆点数的增加而增加。由此得出结论,当点阵1中的圆点数较少时,结果支持图像-知觉整合假说,表现为被试倾向于采用记圆点的策略,而当点阵1中的圆点数较多时,结果支持转换-比较假说,表现为被试倾向于采用记空格的策略。

关键词: 序列刺激分布 时间间隔 空白单元格定位 图像-知觉整合假说 转换-比较假说

附注To examine the effects of the distribution of sequential stimuli and interstimulus interval on the subjects strategies for integrating information of two sequential dot arrays,12 undergraduate students were asked to perform empty cell localization task on computers.The results showed that the accuracy was approximate a U-shaped function of the number of dots in array 1,and the amounts of array 1 errors and array 2 errors increased as the number of corresponding dots in array 1 and array 2 increased.It was ...