语言和音乐中短语边界的认知加工

其他题名: The Cognitive Process of Phrase Boundary in Language and Music

摘要: 综述了近年来语言和音乐中有关短语边界加工的一些研究成果。首先,语言中使用事件相关电位技术(ERP)进行的众多研究表明,口语中的语调短语边界和阅读中的逗号都能诱发中止正漂移(CPS)这种反映语调短语中止的ERP成分。然后介绍了近期关于音乐短语结构的一系列ERP和事件相关磁场(ERF)研究,结果发现在各种实验条件下音乐CPS都能够稳定产生。最后,对今后汉语韵律层级结构边界的认知加工研究做出展望。

关键词: 语言 音乐 事件相关电位 事件相关磁场 短语边界 中止正漂移

附注In recent years, a growing number of researchers have been involved in the phrase structure processing of language and music. Firstly, the present review introduces the event-related brain potential (ERP) studies of phrase boundary processing in language. In ERPs, the prosodic boundaries in natural speech and commas during silent reading reliably elicit a similar online brain response, termed the Closure Positive Shift (CPS), which reflects the closure of intonational phrase. Then, the latest studies of mus...