阅读理解中汉语量词的眼动特点分析

其他题名: An Analysis of Eye Movements During Chinese Quantifier Processing in Reading Comprehension

摘要: 采用眼动记录技术探讨被试阅读不同汉语量词的即时加工过程。考查名量词和动量词,以及名量词内部的差异。结果发现:(1)被试在阅读理解过程中对名量词和动量词的眼动特点存在显著差异,名量词获得更多的加工; (2)被试在阅读理解过程中对不同名量词的眼动特点也存在显著差异,个体量词比集合量词和临时量词获得更少的加工。由此可知,不同量词在阅读理解中的信息加工难度是不同的,对于篇章理解而言,其信息含量和信息的重要性也是不同的。

关键词: 量词 即时加工过程 眼动

附注Using the recording technology of eye movements,the study investigated the online processing feature of Chinese quantifiers in reading comprehension.The differences between noun quantifier and verb quantifiers were compared,and the differences among noun quantifiers were analyzed in detail.The results were:(1) eye movements were significantly different between noun quantifiers and verb quantifiers in reading comprekension.Noun quantifiers needed more processing.(2) There were also significant differences in...