注意捕获的另一扇窗户——无意视盲

其他题名: The Other Window of Attentional Capture: Inattentional Blindness

摘要: 观察者集中注意于某个物体或事件的时候,他们经常不能觉察到显著的、与众不同的物体,这种现象被称为“无意视盲”(Inattentional Blindness)。在无意视盲研究中,存在两类实验范式——静态无意视盲和动态无意视盲研究范式。首先,从刺激的感觉显著性、认知显著性、心理工作负荷、定势和期望以及加工能力等方面分析了影响无意视盲的因素; 其次,对无意视盲和无意遗忘的争议以及无意视盲是“全或无”还是连续谱的争议也进行了总结; 最后,从无意视盲角度出发探讨了内隐注意捕获和外显注意捕获之间的关系。

关键词: 无意视盲 注意捕获 注意定势 无意遗忘

附注When observers are focused on a particular object or event,they often fail to notice salient and distinctive objects,a phenomenon that is termed “inattentional blindness”.Two main experimental paradigms are used in the current research on inattentional blindness—static inattentional blindness and dynamic inattentional blindness.First,this paper analyzes factors that affect inattentional blindness,including sensory conspicuity,social conspicuity,mental workload,attentional set,expectation and capacity;Second...