组织学习及其作用机制的实证研究

其他题名: Empirical study on organizational learning and its effect mechanism of Chinese enterprises

摘要: 组织学习的结构和作用机制是组织学习研究中的两个迫切需要解决的基本问题.根据访谈、编码和预试,对来自全国不同地区43家企业的982名管理者和员工的问卷调查数据进行了分析.探索性和验证性因素分析结果表明,中国企业的组织学习包括组织间学习、组织层学习、集体学习、个体学习、利用式学习、开发式学习六个因素.多层线性模型(HLM:hierarchi-cal linearmodeling)结果表明,组织学习集体层面的四个维度通过个体学习影响员工的满意度和情感承诺; 在组织层学习水平高和利用式学习水平低的组织里面,满意度、情感承诺对离职意向的预测力更强.多层回归分析结果表明,组织学习通过组织创新来影响组织财务绩效.这些结果对组织学习的研究和管理实践都有很重要的启发.

关键词: 组织学习 多层线性模型(HLM) 中介变量 调节变量 学习型组织

附注Organizational learning construct and its effect mechanism are the fundamental problems in the study on organizational learning.On the base of interview,pilot study and survey,the survey data of 908 managers and employees from 43 companies of different districts in China was analyzed.The results of exploratory factor analysis(EFA) and confirmatory factor analysis(CFA) showed organizational learning of Chinese enterprises was a multi-dimensional construct that was comprised of inter-organizational learning,o...