对赛前心理状态相关研究的思考

Alternative Title: Queries about researches on pre-game mental state

Abstract: 在回顾了赛前心理状态的概念界定、分类和特征以及相关实证研究的基础上,指出其理论研究尚处于经验描述阶段、定义界定缺乏时间维度、分类及特征局限在情绪状态,而忽视了认知因素的内容。此外,由于赛前心理状态还未具备完整的理论框架,实证研究也表现出诸多问题和研究的局限性,如研究手段中行为学测量居多,其结果具有较大的主观性; 测量工具多数采用情绪状态量表的结果来解释运动员的赛前心理状态,其测量效度倍受质疑。尽管如此,赛前心理状态相关问题的探索对未来研究仍具有方向性和启示性的意义,在今后研究中应注重4个问题,即研究对象的整体性、研究背景的可操作性、研究角度的动态性和方法的科学性。

Keyword: 运动心理学 赛前心理状态 体育竞赛; Subject Area运动心理学

NoteBased on his review of the concept definition,classification and characteristics of pre-game mental state as well as related empirical researches,the author drew the following conclusions: its theoretical study is still in the empirical description stage;its definition is lacking in the specification of the time dimension;its classification and characteristics are limited to emotional state,whereas the knowledge factor is ignored.Moreover,since there has not been a complete theoretical framework for pre-gam...