编码深度和提取方向对儿童再认的影响

其他题名: Depth of Encoding and Retrieval Orientation Effect on Children's Recognition

摘要: 目的:探讨记忆的不同编码深度和提取方向对儿童再认的影响。方法:本研究采用2×2的实验设计,研究不同编码深度(深编码和浅编码)和不同提取方向(直接提取任务和间接提取任务)在儿童再认过程的新旧效应。结果:儿童正确地把新项目判断为"新项目"的正确率要显著地高于把旧项目判断为"旧项目"的正确率; 对于新项目的再认,在深编码条件时对新项目的反应时显著地短于浅编码条件; 对于新项目的再认,直接提取的反应时显著地长于间接提取的反应时。结论:儿童的再认加工只在正确率方面存在显著的"新旧效应",而且编码深度和提取方向均是影响儿童再认成功与否的重要因素。

关键词: 再认 编码深度 提取方向 认知发展

附注Objective:To investigate how do depth of encoding and retrieval orientation affect children’s recognition.Methods:Using 2×2 experimental design to study depth of encoding(deep encoding and shallow encoding) and retrieval orientation(direct task and indirect task)’s effect on children old/new recognition effect.Results:Old/new effect was marginal in children recognition processing,and children had much more accuracy in their responses to the new items.Analyzing new items only,deep encoding condition had much...