车辆驾驶心理负荷测量工具的测评与发展:一个现场研究的尝试

其他题名: A New Method to Measure Drivers Mental Workload——A Field Study in China

摘要: 测量言语交流对驾驶的影响进而探讨现实可行的驾驶心理负荷测量方法。采用客观驾驶难度(Objective Driving Difficulty,ODD)作为一种新的测量驾驶心理负荷的指标,测量司机在各种难度的路段上,一边完成驾驶任务一边完成言语交流任务时的心理负荷变化,其中,ODD=每分钟的刹车次数+log2车速。7名出租汽车司机参与本实验,记录其言语任务的成绩、每分钟车速与刹车次数、对各路段难度的主观评价以及对完成各种任务时的心理负荷的主观评价(NASA-TLX)。结果显示,ODD与主观驾驶难度评价显著相关(r=0.609),也与NASA-TLX显著相关(r=0.345),ODD可以动态地反映心理负荷的变化,也可以反映出不同的交流任务对驾驶负荷的影响。因此ODD是用于现场实时、准确地测量驾驶心理负荷的行之有效的指标。

关键词: 心理负荷 驾驶难度 交通安全

附注An index called objective driving difficulty(ODD) was used as a new measure of mental workload(MWL) in driving.ODD was based on braking times per minute(b/m) plus the log2 of vehicle speed.Seven taxi drivers performed four verbal communication tasks while driving under three conditions of road.Under each condition,their performance of verbal tasks,braking times and vehicle speed per minute,subjective difficulty ratings and NASA-TLX ratings were recorded.The main results showed that ODD significantly correla...