大学生生理指标和心境指标的相关性研究

其他题名: Research on Correlativity between Indexes of Physiology and Mood States in College Students

摘要: 目的:探讨大学生群体生理指标和心境指标的相关性。方法:参加实验的40名大学生全部来自大连理工大学,进入实验室后先休息5分钟,然后进行POMS(profile of mood states)心境量表测试,接下来对被试进行静息心率、血压、唾液皮质醇等生理指标的检测。指标测完后采用spss软件对生理指标和心境指标进行相关分析。结果:被试cortisol水平和心境中焦虑、疲劳指标显著正相关(双尾t检验,p<0.05); 静息心率和焦虑、迷茫指标显著正相关(双尾t检验,p<0.05)。结论:数据结果表明心理和生理指标之间存在促进和抑制的相互作用,负面心境和生理的交互作用会损害人体健康,如何改善被试心境状态是心身调节过程中应考虑的重要因素。

关键词: 皮质醇 静息心率 血压 心境

附注Objective:To investigate the correlativity between indexes of physiology and mood states in undergraduates.Methods: Forty undergraduates were selected from Dalian University of Technology as testees in this study.The experiment was divided into three periods.First,all subjects were given 5-minutes rest at the laboratory.Second,all subjects were instructed to take the POMS(profile of mood states)test.Third,the resting heart rate,blood pressure were recorded and the saliva samples was collected in all subject...