多参照系条件下信息获取方式对绝对方位判断的影响

其他题名: How Information Presentation Affect Absolute Direction Judgments Based on Spatial Reference Frames

摘要

把参照系整合基础上的绝对方位判断分解成路径获取过程(目标位置信息)、自身定向过程(前行方向信息)和物体定位过程(目标物体相对于参照物体的方位信息),系统地考察了多参照系条件下信息获取方式对该任务的影响。研究以视觉形式呈现空间信息,实验1 a和1b的任务中均包括上述三个过程,前者以地图的形式呈现前行方向信息、后者以语词的形式直接呈现前行方向信息; 实验2有两个任务,分别独立于路径描述(定位后判断)和自身定位(定向后判断)。所有任务均为目标位置(R0°-前、R45°-左前

其他摘要

People cannot maintain his/her orientation or specify a spatial location without using,at least basically,a frame of reference..Egocentric reference frame and allocentric/exocentric reference frame are used most coordinately and frequently for the purpose of successful navigation.Many recent studies have focused on how and why misalignment and target position relative to reference object affect cardinal direction judgments.In these studies,participants see a north-up map indicating one observer s heading re...

关键词: 信息获取方式 自我参照 环境参照 绝对方位判断