儿童图形识别绩效发展的时空特性

其他题名: The Temporal-Spatial Strategy of Children on Sampling Traits for Irregular Geometric Figure Recognition

摘要: 为探讨儿童图形识别绩效及时空特性,以小学三、六年级学生各24名为被试,刺激材料为20个不规则几何图形,以眼动仪为主要设备进行实验研究。结果发现:六年级学生的非旋转不规则几何图形识别绩效显著高于三年级,儿童在非旋转显示方式下的图形识别绩效显著高于旋转显示方式; 六年级学生图形识别中平均注视时间、首视点注视时间显著减少,注视比率、注视点数目和扫视距离显著增加; 在图形识别的正确率、扫视总距离和扫视平均距离方面,学生年级和显示方式的交互影响显著。

关键词: 儿童 图形识别 绩效

附注An eye movements study on children temporal-spatial strategy for irregular geometric figure recognition was conducted.So were 48 children,half from Grade 6 and the other from grade 3.Materials were 20 irregular geometric figures.Result indicated that,in no-rotation display style,the older children performed better.All children did better in no-rotation display style than in rotation display.The fixations duration and the first sampling duration were decreased in older children,while the fixation ratio,the n...