发展性阅读障碍的产生机制——从行为到遗传研究

其他题名: The Mechanism of Deveopmental Dyslexia:From Behavior to Genetics

摘要

发展性阅读障碍(developmental dyslexia,DD)是一种特殊的学习障碍,探索DD的产生机制有助于寻求DD儿童的鉴别和治疗方法.目前拼音文字国家对DD的产生机制研究很多,结果也很丰富,但是很多观点还不一致.汉语DD研究起步较晚,各方面还不够深入和完善.简述了DD在认知、脑神经和基因方面的研究进展,对拼音文字DD与汉语DD的研究结果进行了对比,以揭示不同语言文字系统下DD者的认知神经差异.研究认为,应该大力加强对汉语DD的探究,这样不但为中国DD儿童的诊治提供理论基础,也可以为DD的语种特异性问题提供科学依据.

其他摘要

Developmental dyslexia (DD) is a specific learning disability. Exploring the mechanism of DD is of great assistance in developing the technique for diagnosis and therapy. There is a battery of researches about DD in west countries using alphabetic language as their mother tongue, though some opinions have not been widely accepted. The studies about Chinese DD are limited because it started relatively later. The authors review the advances of DD researches at three levels of behavior, neuron and genetics, surrounding three leading theories of DD: the phonological theory, the magnoceUular (visual and auditory) theory and the cerebeUar theory. At the same time, the authors compare the findings of DD between alphabetic languages and Chinese in order to uncover the differences of DD due to their mother tongue. Finally, the authors point out that Chinese dyslexics have their special characters different from those in alphabetic language, it's greatly necessary to strengthen the researches of Chinese DD, not only for establishing the theory of Chinese DD, but also for providing Chinese evidence of language specialization.

关键词: 发展性阅读障碍(DD) 行为研究 事件相关电位(ERP)研究 功能核磁共振成像(fMRI)研究 遗传研究