父母养育目标的文化差异

其他题名: Cultural Differences of Parenting Goals

摘要: 父母养育目标存在着普遍的文化差异。在理论上,对养育目标文化差异的解释呈现出从群体水平到个体水平、从单维到双维的发展趋势。在研究上,除了对文化差异理论的检验之外,养育目标对于各文化群体的养育方式、养育策略,以及子代发展的影响也是研究关注的重点问题。结构化问卷法和开放式列举法是养育目标文化差异研究最常用的两种测量方法,各有其优缺点和适用范围。现有研究存在着过度概括、忽略子女一方的角色和作用等问题,需要将来的研究加以改进和解决。

关键词: 养育目标 文化差异 养育行为 儿童发展

附注Cultural differences of parenting goals exist widely. Theories of these differences have been switching from group-level to individual-level, and from uni-dimension to dual-dimension. Relating researches have focused on the examination of these theories as well as the effects of parenting goals on parenting styles, parenting strategies and children development of different cultural groups. The two most used measuring methods of parenting goals are structural questionnaire and open-ended listing, which are s...