自主环保意识研究—以企业组织支持因素的实际感受对亲环境行为影响为例

Alternative Title: Research on the Consciousness of Independent Environmental Protection——Case study of the impact of organizational support factors on pro-environment behavior

Abstract

随着环境危机愈发凸显和严峻,推动企业增强自主环境保护意识,培育并鼓励员工的亲环境行为,逐渐成为环境管理中从个体行为视角改善企业对生态环境不良影响的关键途径。本研究围绕自主环境保护意识、员工亲环境行为及其影响因素,在社会交换等相关理论的基础上,借鉴当前国内外学者在环境保护意识领域的已有研究成果,构建研究假设和研究模型,并通过对芬兰某芯片制造企业288 名员工进行问卷调研的方式收集实证数据,采用因子分析和分层回归的方式,解释企业自主环境保护意识及亲环境行为的影响因素和传导机制。研究结果揭示了自主环境保护意识及亲环境行为受到员工对组织支持因素的实际感受的正向影响,组织支持感在这一机制中起中介作用。本研究为理解、推动企业增强自主环境保护意识、员工主动参与环境保护行为提供理论参考及实用建议。

Other Abstract

With the increasingly prominent and severe environmental crises in recent years, the cultivation and encouragement of employees’ pro-environmental behaviors gradually become the key method in changing enterprises’ negative impact on ecological environment from the perspective of individual behavior in environmental management. This research focuses on conscious awareness among enterprises of environmental protection, pro-environmental behaviors of their employees, and

factors influencing such awareness and behaviors. Based on the social exchange theory and other relevant theories, as well as existing studies relating to the awareness of environmental protection, this research firstly defines the hypotheses and model. Then, the research uses factor analysis and hierarchical regression to analyze empirical data, collected through a questionnaire of 288 employees from a Finland-based chip manufacturer, in an effort to explain what factors will influence the conscious awareness among enterprises of environmental protection and the pro-environmental behaviors of their employees, and how these factors impact them. The result reveals that the conscious awareness of environmental protection and pro-environmental behaviors are positively influenced by employees’ actual perception of organizational support. In the mechanism, perceived organizational support (POS) has a mediating effect. The research makes an attempt to provide both theoretical reference and practical suggestions for enhancing awareness of environmental protection among enterprises and encouraging environmental protection behaviors of their employees in a voluntary way based on an understanding of factors influencing such awareness and behaviors.

Keyword: 企业自主环境保护意识 亲环境行为 组织支持因素