儿童青少年脑认知领域研究的发展态势——基于WOS数据库10年文献计量分析

摘要

2013年以来,美国、欧盟等先后启动脑计划,我国也将'脑科学与类脑研究'列入即将启动的科技重大专项。从发展的视角动态描述和理解儿童青少年脑认知规律,是各国脑计划中不可或缺的研究内容。基于2008—2017年Web of Science(WOS)核心集相关论文分析发现:近10年间全球儿童青少年脑认知领域研究论文总体呈增长趋势;美国研究机构在该领域发表的论文数量占绝对优势,中国研究机构的研究实力仍需进一步提高;从研究主题演化来看,10年间全球该领域主要研究主题相对稳定,包含注意缺陷多动障碍、自闭症谱系障碍、典型行为、脑认知等4类,现阶段中国除了关注这四类研究主题,还非常重视对阅读障碍和发展性阅读障碍的研究。最后,结合我国实际,提出推动本领域发展的四点建议。

其他摘要

Since 2013,the U.S.and European Union have successively initiated large brain projects and China has included Brain Science and Brain-Like Intelligence Technology into the major science and technology programs that are to be launched.Dynamic description and understanding of children’s and adolescents’brain cognition from the perspective of development is an indispensable research area of the brain program of every nation.In this paper,the bibliometrical analysis based on the Web of Science(WOS)core collection database found that there was an increasing tendency towards the overall research articles in the domain of worldwide children’s and adolescents’brain cognition in the recent 10 years;the American institutions have the absolute advantage in the number of publications in that domain,whereas the research strength of the Chinese institutions awaits further improvement;from the perspective of the evolution of research topics,the major research topics in this domain have been relatively stable in the world in the past 10 years,including attention deficit hyperactivity disorder,autism spectrum disorder,typical behavior and brain cognition,and besides focusing on these four research topics at the present stage,China attaches great importance to the study of dyslexia and developmental dyslexia.In the end,according to the reality of our country,four suggestions based on the actual circumstance of China are put forward to promote the development of this field.

关键词: 儿童 文献计量学 发展态势 青少年 脑认知