喉癌术后发声重建中语言功能脑区的重组特点研究

其他题名: A Study of the Reorganization Characteristics of Linguistic Cortex in the Pronunciation Rebuilding Process of Postoperative Laryngeal Carcinoma Patients

摘要: 目的运用ER-fMRI对喉癌术后患者进行随访,研究语言功能脑区在不同恢复阶段功能脑区的变化,并比较与正常人的差别。资料与方法18例喉癌全喉切除术的患者参加了实验,根据患者的语言恢复情况分为三组:发音差组(1组); 发音中等组(2组); 发音良组(3组)。每组分别完成朗读"i"和朗读词任务。刺激采用视觉呈现。结果三组患者和正常人比较,在朗读音节任务时,左侧额中回、左侧SMA和左侧扣带前回区域激活体素和强度变化率2组明显大于其他组; 朗读词任务时,左侧额中回、左侧中央前回、左侧中央后回、左侧SMA和右侧梭状回激活体素和强度变化率2组明显大于其他组。此外,岛叶在各患者组的激活频率均大于正常组; 豆状核和海马旁回在2组和3组激活频率大于1组和正常组。结论上述功能脑区在语言重建过程中发挥着学习作用,可指导患者更好地发音。

关键词: 功能磁共振成像 语言 喉癌 发声重建

附注Objective To observe the changes of linguistic cortical areas in patients who had undergone total resection of laryngeal carcinoma during their pronunciation rebuilding process with fMRI and identify their differences with healthy individuals.Materials and Methods 18 patients who had undergone total resection of laryngeal carcinoma were collected.We divided all the subjects into three different groups according to the pronouncing evaluation: Group 1,bad pronunciation; Group 2,moderate pronunciation; Group 3...