基于场景记忆的参照系整合过程中的物体方位判断

其他题名: Object Location Judgments in Spatial Memory Based on Coordinating Egocentric and Allocentric References

摘要: 以绝对方位中的物体方位判断为实验任务,并按照以往研究把判断过程进行分解为获取目标位置信息、获取前行方向信息和判断目标物体相对于参照物体的方位信息,旨在考察不同信息获取过程下的目标位置和前行方向如何影响基于场景记忆的参照系整合过程中的绝对方位判断。实验1的判断任务同时包括这三个过程; 实验2和实验3中的判断任务分别独立于路径描述(即定位后判断,先获知目标位置信息,再进行方位判断)和自身定向(即定向后判断,先获取前行方向信息,再进行方位判断)。每个任务均为目标位置(R0°-前、R45°-左前

其他摘要: With visual spatial scene,previous absolute direction judgment(including cardinal direction judgments)studies based on coordinating egocentric and allocentric reference have identified the effect patterns of target position and heading.Also,a variety of ACT-R models have been developed to understand cognitive process of absolute direction judgments.The popular task scenario is asking participant to use a map to determine the absolute direction between two objects in a visual scene,which is presented as 3D o...

关键词: 场景记忆 自我参照 环境参照 物体方位判断