基于事件的空中交通管制员情境意识的测量

其他题名: Event-based Assessment Technique for Measuring Air Traffic Controller's Situation Awareness

摘要

目的提出基于事件的空中交通管制员情境意识的测量方法。方法采用少与多航空器条件下的雷达管制模拟任务,综合利用这种新的测量方法、情境意识主观评定、心理负荷评定、飞行冲突数等指标,检验基于事件的情境意识测量方法的敏感性与效度。结果在少与多航空器条件下,被试者对高度请求事件觉察的快慢存在显著差异; 在多航空器条件下,该方法测量的情境意识对管制过程中出现的飞行冲突量具有预测作用; 在少航空器条件下,该方法测量的情境意识与主观评定测到的情境意识呈负相关,与实时管制负荷评定正相关,但是都不显著。结论基于事件的情境意识测量方法符合主流的情境意识定义,具有良好的敏感性、诊断性和预测效度、无干扰性,但是该方法的构念效度仍需要进一步检验。

关键词: 情境意识 空中交通管制员 心理负荷 基于事件

附注

Objective To develop event-based method for measuring air traffic controller s situation awareness(SA).Methods The radar control scenarios were simulated with few aircrafts and many aircrafts.SA data from event-based method and situation awareness rating technique(SART),mental workload ratings from air traffic workload input technique and NASA TLX,number of flight conflicts,actual task load,etc were comprehensively applied to explore the sensitivity and validity of event-based situation awareness assessment...