精神分裂症的潜伏抑制动物模型

其他题名: Latent Inhibition as an Animal Model of Schizophrenia

摘要: 精神分裂症动物模型的建立,是当前研究精神分裂症的神经生物学机制以及开发新的抗精神病药物的一个重要课题。文章系统地阐述了以潜伏抑制为行为模式的精神分裂症动物模型的理论以及神经机制,并重点介绍了精神分裂症的潜伏抑制动物模型的建立方法,包括(1)调节某些与精神分裂症相关的中枢神经递质的传递活动; (2)对与精神分裂症有关的中脑-伏隔核神经环路进行结构损伤或药物性干预; (3)在发育早期给予免疫刺激或环境应激。

关键词: 精神分裂症动物模型 潜伏抑制 中脑-伏隔核神经环路

附注Establishment of animal models of schizophrenia was critical for both understanding the mechanisms underlying this severe mental disease and developing new antipsychotics. This review thoroughly described the theory and neural substrate of the latent inhibition model of schizophrenia. The main methods for inducing latent inhibition abnormality in experimental animals included (1) modulations of neurotransmissions that were closely associated with schizophrenia, (2) focal lesions or pharmacological manipulat...