欺骗任务中结果评价的FN效应

Alternative Title: Feedback-related Negativity in Outcome Evaluation with a Deception Task

Abstract: 在认知任务中,结果评价阶段由负性反馈信息诱发的ERP相对于正性反馈信息诱发的ERP,表现出一个相对负走向的波形变化,称为反馈负波(Feedback Negativity,FN)。实验采用模拟现实生活中替人点钞情境中的欺骗行为作为任务,要求被试对看到的人民币图片按键报告其真假,同时对其中的真币图片可以做出欺骗性反应,即故意报告其为假币并力争"欺骗"计算机,从而创造出欺骗失败减钱和欺骗成功加钱两种不同效价的结果。并通过1元、5元和10元三种不同面额的人民币图片,考察FN是否反映对结果信息中得失量的评价,以及不同预期强度水平对FN的影响。结果发现,FN只受结果效价、而不受数额或预期强度水平的影响。此外,FN的发生源可能位于扣带前回附近。实验结果支持了FN的现代二分理论,说明FN可能反映了基于结果与预期是否一致方面的"好"、"坏"简单快速评价。

Other Abstract: Outcome evaluation is one of the important functions of the cognitive system.It can provide rapid and efficient information about the outcomes of one s behavior in order to facilitate the performance of the behavior.Recently,researchers have shown great interest in the neural mechanisms of outcome evaluation.Many studies have confirmed that a significant ERP component,called feedback-related negativity(FN),could be elicited by negative performance feedback compared to positive outcomes.The purpose of this s...

Keyword: 反馈负波fn 结果评价 现代二分理论 Erp; Subject Area认知神经科学