深层失读及其认知神经心理康复

其他题名: Research on Deep Dyslexia

摘要

以语义性错读为特征的深层失读症是一类特殊的阅读障碍类型,它的存在提示了人类在口语阅读过程中需要经过语义性通路。深层失读在拼音文字使用者中并不多见,但在汉语使用者中却多有发现,这种差别提示了汉字阅读与拼音文字阅读之间可能存在某种重要区别。该文概要介绍了深层失读的表现,比较了汉语深层失读与拼音文字深层失读的差异,阐述了深层失读的机制,同时介绍了深层失读病人的神经心理康复手段和方法。

其他摘要

Deep dyslexia is a specific reading disorder. This type of dyslexia provides evidence for the existence of semantic route in oral reading. Deep dyslexia is not very common in English speakers while it has a high occurrence in Chinese speakers. It may indicate that the mechanism of reading is between Chinese and English language. This paper introduces the performance of deep dyslexia, and compares the research results of deep dyslexia between in Chinese and in English. Cognitive neuropsychological rehabilitation of deep dyslexia is also discussed.

关键词: 深层失读 认知机制 认知神经心理康复

附注