大学生“双创”项目成功者的决策偏好探索

Alternative Title: Exploring the Decision Preferences of Successful Participants of College Students’“Innovation and Entrepreneurship Training Program”

Abstract

大学生创新创业训练计划旨在培养国家建设需要的创业型人才。"表现出什么样的决策偏好可成为‘大学生创新创业训练计划’的成功者?"之问,考问着各高校的该计划组织者和创业教育的研究者。为探索该问题的答案,我们将大学生创新创业训练计划获奖者作为创业成功的效标人群,以风险、跨期、社会、环保、可持续等决策偏好为预测指标。实验结果表明:只有偏好可持续,而非冒险、偏好将来、公平/合作、关心环保等决策偏好,才可以有效预测大学生创业项目的获奖表现。本研究从理论上提示并明确了可持续决策偏好是预测"大学生创新创业训练计划"成功者的有效指标,实践上可以为大学生创业者的选拔和培训提供了简洁有效的测评工具。

Other Abstract

The college students’“Innovation and Entrepreneurship Training Program”aims to cultivate entrepreneurial talents needed for the national economy.A question has been raised for program organizers and entrepreneurial education researchers across universities to consider: What decision preferences can make a college student a successful program participant? With the program winners as a validity group for entrepreneurial success,the study explores the answer to this question by examining the predictability of a range of factors including risk,intertemporal,social,environmental,and sustainable preferences. Results identified sustainable preference as the only factor that can effectively predict the student participants’ winning performance.In contrast,risk-taking,preference for the future,fairness /cooperation,and environmental preference failed to have such predictability.The study theoretically suggests with evidence that sustainable decision-making preferences might be an effective indicator that can predict student participants’success in the“Innovation and Entrepreneurship Training Program”.This finding can provide a simple but effective tool for the actual practice of selecting and training college entrepreneurs.

Keyword: 创业行为 可持续偏好 风险偏好 跨期偏好 社会偏好