内地与港澳积极心理学发展与影响力——基于CiteSpace和Altmetrics分析

其他题名: Developmental Trend of Positive Psychology in Mainland, Hong Kong, and Macao: Based on CiteSpace and Altmetrics Analysis

摘要

积极心理学关注人类积极力量、性格优势和美德等人性中的积极方面,它对于人类进一步认知自我心理潜能提供了丰富思考.内地与港澳之间的心理学术交流正在逐步拓展和加深,积极心理学发展也迎合了当前人类积极追求自我发展的时代主题,这一切都使得积极心理学在内地与港澳之间的传播与研究形成了自身发展特点,并伴有不同影响力.本文采用CiteSpaceV软件和Altmetrics分析方法分别对来自Web of Science Core Collection数据库(WOSCC)和中文社会科学引文索引数据库(CSSCI)中2007~2017年内地与港澳积极心理学相关论文数据进行了可视化科学知识图谱分析和替代计量得分分析.通过绘制内地与港澳相关研究机构网络知识图谱、关键词热点共现的知识图谱以及引用期刊知识图谱,来进一步分析内地与港澳积极心理学研究发展现状;并通过Altmetrics分析让我们更好地了解内地与港澳积极心理学相关研究在世界范围内的影响力以及公众科普程度,从而为我国积极心理学术领域更好地认识自己的研究发展状况,以及积极发展自己的国际学术话语权提供参考.

其他摘要

There are two latest developmental trends in psychology in the world.One is evolutionary psychology,the other is positive psychology.Positive psychology is concerned with the positive aspects of human nature,such as positive power,character strength,and virtue.It provides a rich reflection on the further understanding of the psychological power.The academic exchange of psychology between the mainland,Hong Kong and Macao are deepening.The development of positive psychology caters to the current theme of human’s pursuit of selfdevelopment.All these make the dissemination and research of positive psychology in the mainland,Hong Kong and Macao all have different characteristics and are accompanied by different influences.Based on the original data in the Web of Science Core Collection database(WOSCC)and China Social Sciences Citation Index database(CSSCI)in recent 10 years(2007 to 2017),we describe the knowledge mapping of positive psychology by using CiteSpace V and Altmetrics.By drawing the knowledge map of related keywords and cited journals,we will further analyze the development of positive psychology researches in the mainland,Hong Kong and Macao.Through Altmetrics analysis,we can better understand the worldwide influence of positive psychology,and the popularity of science popularization.This article provides a reference for positive psychology researches of China to better understand the development of self-research and actively develop its international academic discourse power.

关键词: 积极心理学 知识图谱 港澳与内地