心理应激反应新指标:线粒体DNA

其他题名: A new Index of Psychological Stress Reaction: Mitochondrial DNA

摘要

心理应激是造成多种心身疾病的重要因素,有效应对心理应激是心理健康的关键。现有研究表明线粒体是对心理应激反应最为敏感的细胞器。应激暴露会导致每个细胞的线粒体含量和功能的变化。心理应激主要通过激活HPA轴以及神经分泌因素等方面进行相互调节。本文旨在说明在心理应激尚未导致线粒体功能严重损伤和机体内稳态失调之前,研究者就应及时关注线粒体DNA含量及其功能指标变化的意义。从而进一步探讨把改善线粒体功能作为靶向目标的心理应激干预策略的可能性,优化当前的心理应激领域研究。

其他摘要

Psychological stress is an important factor causing a variety of psychosomatic diseases. Effective coping with psychological stress is the key to mental health. Existing studies show that mitochondria are the most sensitive organelles for psychological stress response. Psychological stress may leading to changes either in mitochondrial content per cell, or in mitochondrial functional capacity. Psychological stress mainly regulates each other by activating the HPA axis and neurosecretory factors. The purpose of this article is to show that before psychological stress has not caused serious damage of mitochondrial function and the imbalance of homeostatic, the scientific research personnel should be paid to the significance of changes in mitochondrial DNA copy number and its functional indicators. Therefore, the possibility of improving the mitochondria function as a targeted psychological stress intervention strategy is further explored to optimize the current research in the field of psychological stress.

关键词: 心理应激 线粒体DNA 拷贝数 线粒体功能 应激反应 生理指标