视觉词形加工:从脑区到神经通路

其他题名: Visual Word Form Processing: From Brain Areas to Neural Pathways

摘要: 视觉词形加工是阅读机制中的重要环节。基于获得性阅读障碍的早期阅读"神经病学模型"对视觉词形加工的神经通路进行了描述。近年来,随着脑功能成像技术的发展和左梭状回中部视觉词形区的发现,研究者们对原有视觉词形加工的神经通路加以补充和修订,并提出了新的模型。该文对视觉词形加工障碍患者的神经心理学研究和正常人视觉词形加工的脑功能成像研究进行了总结,并讨论了研究的局限性,对今后该领域的发展方向进行展望。

关键词: 视觉词形区 神经通路 左梭状回中部

附注Visual word form processing is one of essential stages in reading. The neural pathway of visual word form processing was implicated in the neurological model of reading, which was based on early studies in patients with acquired reading disorders. With the development of functional neuroimaging techniques and discovery of visual word form area in left mid-fusiform gyrus, the researchers have modified the construction of the neural pathway underlying visual word form processing and proposed the advanced vers...