提示线索位置影响斜线任务中Flanker与Simon冲突间的交互作用

其他题名: The clue locations affect the interaction between Flanker conflict and Simon conflict in the slash task

摘要: 目的:本文探讨Flanker与Simon冲突间的交互作用,以及提示线索位置对其的影响。方法:实验通过将Flanker与Simon两种冲突融合于同一范式,采用斜线任务提高冲突难度,设计上下、左右和斜线三种位置提示线索,并根据其类型的不同将被试分为三组。统计分析冲突下的正确率与反应时数据,用重复测量方差分析得出两种冲突的交互作用,以及不同位置线索对其的影响。结果:总的来说,Flanker冲突和Simon冲突在反应时和正确率上都有显著效应。从正确率来看,上下位置线索时,Flanker和Simon冲突之间的交互作用显著; 左右位置线索时交互作用不显著; 而斜线位置线索时交互作用边缘显著。从反应时来看,对于三种位置线索,两种冲突间的交互作用都不显著。结论:融合在同一任务中的Flanker冲突与Simon冲突之间是否存在交互作用与提示线索的位置有关。

关键词: 斜线任务 Flanker冲突 Simon冲突 提示线索

附注Objective: To investigate the interaction between Flanker conflict and Simon conflict and the effect of different clue locations on it. Methods: By combining Flanker conflict and Simon conflict, the experimental tasks, using the slash task to raise the difficulty, were designed with three different kinds of clue locations (up-down location clues, left-right location clues and slash location clues). The subjects were randomly divided into three groups based on the different clue types. The accuracy and respo...