条件性推理测验:人格测验的新思路

其他题名: Conditional Reasoning Measurement:A New Approach to Personality Assessment

摘要: 条件性推理测验关注人们如何解决表面上看上去类似于传统归纳推理测验的问题,其真实目的是根据反应者是否将基于某种内隐偏差的解决方案视为合理的,进而评估反应者的人格倾向。有证据表明该方法可以有效防止自陈问卷的有意扭曲等相关问题,获得更可靠的结果。这种测评思路在成就动机和攻击性两个领域的研究中已经获得初步成效,测验的信度和效度都较为理想。然而也需指出,这一新思路尚处在发展中,还有一些问题如施测方法、测验构建和思路拓展等需作进一步探讨。

其他摘要: Conditional " easoning !easurement focuses on how people solve what seem to be traditional inductive reasoning problems. Its true intent is to assess a respondent s personality in term of whether alternatives based on implicit biases are more logically attractive to her/him. The approach can effectively avoid intentional distortion which is common in self-report inventories, and obtain more valid results. The application of this approach to assess achievement motivation and aggression has achieved primary s...

关键词: 条件性推理 内隐偏差 合理化机制 成就动机 攻击性