高职生和本科生心理灵活性对学校适应和主观幸福感的影响及线上干预

其他题名: Effects of psychological flexibility on college adjustment and subjective well-being and online intervention in vocational college students and undergraduates

摘要: 心理灵活性Psychological Flexibility PF)是接纳承诺疗法 Acceptance and Commitment Therapy ACT)的核心内容和主要目标,是一个多成分的复合概念。已有研究表明,心理灵活性有助于提高个体的心理健康水平。学校适应和主观幸福感作为心理健康的积极指标,是否受到心理灵活性的影响,有待进一步研究。作为我国高等教育中主要的两个群体,高职生和本科生在客观条件和心理特点 均有特殊性。因此本论文围绕心理灵活性的成分研究和复合概念两个方面,以及高职生和本科生这两个群体,考察心理灵 活性对学校适应和主观幸福感的影响,并初步考察线上干预心理灵活性的可行性和干预效果。作为多成分概念本论文关注心理灵活性的接纳(反面为经验性回避)、认知解离(反面为认知融合)和价值这三个关键成分。 研究1在大学生群体中检验了价值评估问卷中文版的信效度。和原问卷一样,价值评估问卷中文版包括价值进展和价值障碍两个维度。前者反映个体的价值观设定情况,包括个体能够意识到什么对自己重要,并能在行为上坚持不懈的程度;后者反映了有价值生活被破坏的程度,往往是回避不想要的想法或者不重视价值设定的结果。研究结果表明,价值评估问卷中文版在大学生中信效度良好,可以作为研究心理灵活性价值成分的工具。 研究2比较了高职生与本科生心理灵活性、学校适应和主观幸福感的差异。考虑了性别、生源地和独生子女状态后发现,高职生的认知融合程度比本科生低,体验到的情绪更积极,但两个样本学校适应水平差异不显著。 研究3从心理灵活性的成分研究和复合概念两个层面,考察了其对学校适应和主观幸福感的影响,并分析了样本类型在成分研究中的调节作用。成分研究结果表明,价值进展正向预测学校适应和主观幸福感,经验性回避负向预测学校适应和主观幸福感,认知融合仅负向预测主观幸福感;且样本类型显著调节了价值进展、经验性回避、认知融合和学校适应的关系,调节了经验性回避、认知融合和主观幸福感的关系。调节作用具体表现为,价值进展在高职生中作用更大,经验性回避在本科生中作用更大,认知融合仅在高职生中有显著预测作用。作为复合概念,潜在剖面分析表明,根据心理灵活性的指标可以将大学生群体分为三组,分别命名为高心理灵活性、中等心理灵活性和低心理灵活性。三组的学校适应和主观幸福感差异显著,表现为高心理灵活性组的学校适应最好,体验到的幸福感最高 而低心理灵活性组的学校适应最差,体验到的幸福感最低。此外,我们对三组的人口学变量分布研究发现,男生、城市学生、独生子女和高职生在高心理灵活性组的分布超出预期比例。 研究 4从心理灵活性的成分研究和复合 概念两个方面,采用结构方程模型考察了其通过影响学校适应,从而影响主观幸福感的中介作用,并分析了样本类型在成分研究的中介分析中的调节作用。成分研究结果表明 价值进展主要通过影响学校适应从而影响主观幸福感,经验性回避部分通过影响学校适应从而影响主观幸福感。有调节的中介分析表明,样本类型调节了价值进展、经验性回避和学校适应的关系,调节作用同研究 3一致 ;没有调节心理灵活性成分和主观幸福感的关系。作为复合概念, 在研究 3潜在剖面分析结果 的基础上做中介分析 ,结果表明以低心理灵活性组为参照水平,中等和高心理灵活性的相对中介效应均显著,但中等和高心理灵活性行组的相对中介效应的差异不显著。 研究 5采用基于 ACT矩阵 matrix 的手机 App线上干预了心理灵活性,初步考察其可行性和干预效果。研究结果表明, 被试 对手机 App的可用性和满意度评价良好,依从性较高;与等待组相比,干预组的消极情绪显著下降,这种下降可能与经验性回避和认知融合的降低有关,但心理灵活性指标、学校适应和生活满意度均无干预效应 。 以上研究表明,与本科生相比,高职生认知融合程度更低,情绪体验更积极。心理灵活性对学校适应和主观幸福感有显著预测作用,且通过影响学校适应从而影响主观幸福感;其中价值成分对高职生学校适应作用更大,经验性回避对本科生学校适应作用更大。线上干预心理灵活性具有一定的可行性,且降低了干预组的消极情绪。

其他摘要: Psychological Flexibility (PF) is the core conception and key target of Acceptance and Commitment Therapy (ACT) with multi-components. Studies have shown that PF has a positive effect on mental health. As the positive indicators of mental health, whether college adjustment (CA) and subjective well-being (SWB) are affected by PF, remains to be further studied. Vocational college students and undergraduates, as two main groups in China's higher education, have particularity in both objective condition and psychological characteries. Therefore, this dissertation focused on the component research and compound conception of PF, as well as the two groups of vocational students and undergraduates, to explore the effect of PF on CA and SWB and to preliminarily investigate the feasibility and effect of online intervention on PF. This study focused on Acceptance (the opposite is experiential avoidance, EA), cognitive defusion (the opposite is cognitive fusion, CF), and values of psychological flexibility. Study 1 tested the reliability and validity of the Chinese version of the Valuing Questionnaire (VQ) among college students. Like the original questionnaire, the Chinese version of VQ included two dimensions, named progress and obstruction. The former reflects the enactment of values, including clear awareness of what is personally important and perseverance in behavior. The latter reflects the disruption of valued living due to avoidance of unwanted experience and inattention to values. Results showed that the Chinese version of VQ has good reliability and validity in general population, and could be applied in studies of values of PF. Study 2 compared the differences of PF, CA and SWB between vocational students and undergraduates. After controlling the demographic variables such as gender, place of origin and only child status, results showed that compared with undergraduates, the cognitive fusion of vocational students was lower and the emotional experience was more positive. However, there was no significant differences between the two groups. Study 3 examined the effects of PF on CA and SWB from the perspective of component research and compound concept, and analyzed the moderation effect of sample type in component research. Results of component research showed that value progress, experiential avoidance all had significant predictive effect on CA and SWB; cognitive fusion only had significant predictive effect on IWB, but not on CA; and the sample type had a moderation effect on the relationships between value progress and CA, experiential avoidance and CA, experiential and IWB, cognitive fusion and CA, cognitive fusion and IWB. Specifically, value progress played a greater role in vocational students, experiential avoidance played a greater role in undergraduates and cognitive fusion only played a role in vocational students. As a compound concept, latent profile analysis (LPA) showed that the three-profile model was the best based on the indicators of PF, named high PF, moderate PF and low PF. And CA and SWB were significantly different across the three profiles, with high PF groups adjusting the best to college life and having the highest well-being, whereas low PF groups adjusted the worst to college life and had the lowest well-being. In addition, we analyzed the distribution of demographic variables in the three profiles, and found that the distribution of male, urban, only-child and vocational students are more characterized by high PF. Study 4 investigated the mediation effect of CA on the relationships between PF and IWB from the perspective of component research and compound concept and analyzed the moderation effect of sample type in the mediation effect of component research by structural equation model (SEM). Results of component research showed that value progress affected SWB mainly through CA, experiential avoidance affected SWB partly through CA. The moderated mediation analysis showed that the sample type only moderated the relationship between value progress, experiential avoidance and CA, the specific effect of which was consistent with results of study 3. As a compound concept, the mediation analysis was conducted based on the three profiles of LPA in study 3, and showed that the relative mediation effects of moderate and high PF were both significant with the reference level of low PF, and there was no significant difference between the relative mediation effects of moderate and high PF. Study 5 used a mobile app based on the ACT matrix to conduct online intervention, and initially examined its feasibility and intervention effect. The results showed that there was a high degree of satisfaction with the app and acceptable adherence. And the negative emotion decreased significantly in the intervention group relative to the waitlist, which may be related to the decrease of experiential avoidance and cognitive fusion. But there were no differences between conditions on PF and CA. The above studied showed that compared with undergraduates, vocational college students had lower cognitive fusion and felt more positive emotions. PF had a significant predictive effect on CA and IWB, and affected IWB through CA. The relationships between value progress, experiential avoidance and CA were moderated by sample type. Online intervention for PF was feasible to a certain extent and could decrease the negative emotions.

关键词: 心理灵活性 学校适应 主观幸福感 高职生 本科生