灾后心理援助与心理重建

其他题名: Psychological Assistance and Mental Reconstruction after Disasters

摘要: 破坏性的地震带给人们的不仅是身体和财产的损失,还给受灾群众、救援人员等带来巨大的精神压力。灾后的心理援助对于重建工作具有至关重要的意义。灾难后可能出现各种应激心理反应,甚至造成长期心理疾病。心理援助需要在科学方法指导下,有组织、有系统地开展。本文介绍了国外灾难心理援助的发展现状和相关研究成果,也对国内在这方面的研究进行了回顾。最后对汶川地震后的心理援助工作提出了建议。

关键词: 地震 心理反应 心理援助

附注Destructive earthquake produced serious mental stress on the people in the stricken areas and rescuing staffs while life and properties were lost due to the quake.Psychological assistance will play an important role in the reconstruction after the disaster.Various kinds of psychological disorders could happen after the disaster,some of them may suffer from long-term psychological diseases.Psychological assistance needs to follow scientific methodology with organized and systematic plan.This paper introduces...