作业时间和指导语导向对10-12岁儿童发散性思维的影响

其他题名: The Influences of Time and Instruction on Children s Divergent Production

摘要: 研究者以239名10岁、11岁和12岁的儿童为实验对象,采用四种作业时间(2分钟、4分钟、6分钟和8分钟)和两种指导语导向(无导向、导向独特性)为实验条件,考察了这些条件对儿童发散性思维的影响。结果发现,作业时间和指导语导向对儿童发散性思维的流畅性,变通性和独特性均有明显的影响。在该实验条件下,发散性思维的三个指标随作业时间的增加而增加。有导向组儿童的发散性思维作业成绩显著高于无导向组。另外,在各实验条件下,儿童的作业成绩都有随着年龄的增长而上升的趋势。

其他摘要: We examined the influence of four types of time(2,4,6,8min) and two types of instruction conditions(originality prompt group and non-prompt group) on the divergent production of 239 aged 10,11 and 12.The results suggested that time had a strong,and typically linear influence on fluency,flexibility or originality scores in 8 minutes.The influence of instruction conditions on divergent production of the children was significant,too.The originality prompt group got higher scores than the non-prompt group on th...

关键词: 指导语导向 作业时间 发散性思维 流畅性 变通性 独特性